Date: 4th November 2017 at 2:39pm
Written by:

Blackburn are at Ewood Park with Barnet the visitors for the latest FA Cup game.

This will be a 3pm kick-off as we look to secure a win to gain a place in the second round.

With the team sheets in we know the starting XI.

Line ups

Blackburn
Leutwiler
Caddis
Downing
Mulgrew
Williams
Harper
Evans
Hart
Gladwin
Graham
Dack

Substitutes
Raya
Nyambe
Whittingham
Ward
Antonsson
Bennett
Nuttall

Barnet
Ross
Watson
Clough
Almeida Santos
Tutonda
Taylor
Campbell-Ryce
Vilhete
Akinola
Nicholls
Akpa Akpro

Substitutes
Nelson
Bover
Taylor
Fonguck
Blackman
McKenzie-Lyle
Aghadiuno

Would you say there are any surprises for you with this selection the boss has gone with or will this side get the job done?

Fixtures

Friday 3rd November
Notts County v Bristol Rovers 19:45
Port Vale v Oxford United 19:45
Hyde v Milton Keynes Dons 19:55

Saturday 4th November
Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Mansfield Town 12:30
AFC Fylde v Kidderminster Harriers 15:00
AFC Wimbledon v Lincoln City 15:00
Blackburn Rovers v Barnet 15:00
Boreham Wood v Blackpool 15:00
Bradford City v Chesterfield 15:00
Carlisle United v Oldham Athletic 15:00
Cheltenham Town v Maidstone Utd 15:00
Colchester United v Oxford City 15:00
Crewe Alexandra v Rotherham United 15:00
Ebbsfleet United v Doncaster Rovers 15:00
Forest Green Rovers v Macclesfield Town 15:00
Gainsborough Trinity v Slough 15:00
Gateshead v Chelmsford 15:00
Gillingham v Leyton Orient 15:00
Hereford FC v AFC Telford United 15:00
Luton Town v Portsmouth 15:00
Morecambe v Hartlepool United 15:00
Northampton Town v Scunthorpe United 15:00
Peterborough United v Tranmere Rovers 15:00
Plymouth Argyle v Grimsby Town 15:00
Rochdale v Bromley 15:00
Shrewsbury Town v Aldershot Town 15:00
Stevenage v Nantwich Town 15:00
Wigan Athletic v Crawley Town 15:00
Yeovil Town v Southend United 15:00
Newport County AFC v Walsall 17:15

Sunday 5th November
Cambridge United v Sutton United 14:00
Charlton Athletic v Truro City 14:00
Coventry City v Maidenhead United 14:00
Dartford v Swindon Town 14:00
Exeter City v Heybridge 14:00
Guiseley v Accrington Stanley 14:00
Leatherhead v Billericay Town 14:00
Solihull Moors v Wycombe Wanderers 14:00
Woking v Bury 14:00

Monday 6th November
Chorley v Fleetwood Town 19:45

Don’t be ‘a guest’ sign into your account, or create one if you haven’t already, and share your thoughts.

Remember you can also login using Facebook and Twitter.

Do this pre-match, during the game and of course post-match as we’re looking for your thoughts and views so share some of those with your comments below, in the forum and throughout the site.

Bloggers